Schedule/Standings for 2020 Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League 1 - Premier Division



Schedule for 2020-11-15
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-11-15
14:30 
Breisinger Field - Final  Steel FC  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-11-08
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-11-08
13:00 
RMU Bubble - Semi-Final  Steel FC  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Official  Played 
2020-11-08
15:00 
RMU Bubble - Semi-Final  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-29
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-29
20:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-25
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-25
11:00 
RMU Grass Field  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-10-25
15:00 
No Offseason Sports  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Spearmint PDFC  -1  Official  Played 
2020-10-25
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Steel FC  -1  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-18
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-18
16:00 
Schenley Oval  Steel FC  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-10-18
19:30 
Graham Park - Field D  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 
2020-10-18
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-12
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-12
20:00 
Mt. Lebanon High School  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Steel FC  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-04
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-04
17:00 
No Offseason Sports  Steel FC  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-10-04
20:00 
Schenley Oval  Monongahela United  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-27
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-27
17:00 
No Offseason Sports  Steel FC  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Official  Played 
2020-09-27
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-20
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-20
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-13
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-13
10:00 
Montour Junction Field #1  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Steel FC  Official  Played 
2020-09-13
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 
2020-09-13
20:00 
Plum  Spearmint PDFC  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-30
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-30
15:00 
No Offseason Sports  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-08-30
18:00 
Montour Junction Field #1  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-08-30
18:00 
Schenley  Steel FC  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-23
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-23
17:00 
No Offseason Sports  Steel FC  11  Monongahela United  Official  Played 
2020-08-23
19:00 
Montour Junction  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 
2020-08-23
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-16
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-16
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-09
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-09
15:00 
No Offseason Sports  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Steel FC  Official  Played 





Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD AGD Points
1 Steel FC 11 9 1 1 47 9 38 21 28
2 FC LaComarca Arsenal 11 8 1 2 39 12 27 14 25
3 Plum Mustangs (GPSL) 10 6 0 4 19 20 -1 -2 18
4 FC 125 1/2 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 3
5 South Oakland United 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 0 3
6 NH Waluigis (GPSL) 2 1 0 1 2 8 -6 -2 3
7 North Huntingdon Hammers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Pittmandu FC (GPSL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 TD FC Oak Avalon (GPSL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zetta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Spearmint PDFC 2 0 0 2 2 3 -1 -1 0
12 Phoenix FC 2 0 0 2 1 17 -16 -6 0
13 Monongahela United 2 0 0 2 2 20 -18 -6 0
14 HNK Croatia Pittsburgh 10 0 0 10 15 36 -21 -18 0