Schedule/Standings for 2020 Greater Pittsburgh Soccer League 2 - Championship Division



Schedule for 2020-11-15
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-11-15
12:15 
Breisinger Field - Final  South Oakland United  Spearmint PDFC  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-11-08
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-11-08
12:00 
Lower Burkett - Semi-Final  FC 125 1/2  Spearmint PDFC  Official  Played 
2020-11-08
14:00 
Lower Burkett - Semi-Final  South Oakland United  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-11-01
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-11-01
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-11-01
15:00 
Riverview  Tartan Devils FC  -1  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-11-01
20:10 
Schenley  Spearmint PDFC  Monongahela United  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-29
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-29
20:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-25
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-25
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-10-25
11:00 
RMU Grass Field  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-10-25
15:00 
No Offseason Sports  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Spearmint PDFC  -1  Official  Played 
2020-10-25
20:00 
Schenley Oval  Monongahela United  Tartan Devils FC  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-18
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-18
14:20 
Schenley Oval  Spearmint PDFC  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-10-18
16:00 
Schenley Oval  Steel FC  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-10-18
18:00 
Schenley Oval  Monongahela United  South Oakland United  Official  Played 
2020-10-18
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-11
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-11
15:30 
North Strabane Park  Tartan Devils FC  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-10-11
18:00 
Schenley Oval  Spearmint PDFC  Monongahela United  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-07
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-07
20:30 
Schenley Oval  Spearmint PDFC  South Oakland United  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-10-04
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-10-04
09:00 
No Offseason Sports  Phoenix FC  Spearmint PDFC  Official  Played 
2020-10-04
20:00 
Schenley Oval  Monongahela United  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-27
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-27
09:00 
No Offseason Sports  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Monongahela United  Official  Played 
2020-09-27
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-09-27
18:00 
Schenley Oval  Phoenix FC  Tartan Devils FC  Official  Played 
2020-09-27
20:00 
Schenley Oval  Monongahela United  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-20
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-20
09:00 
  FC 125 1/2  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-09-20
19:30 
North Strabane Park  Tartan Devils FC  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-09-13
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-09-13
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  FC LaComarca Arsenal  Official  Played 
2020-09-13
17:00 
Riverview  FC 125 1/2  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-09-13
18:00 
Schenley Oval  Phoenix FC  Monongahela United  Official  Played 
2020-09-13
20:00 
Plum  Spearmint PDFC  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-30
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-30
18:00 
Montour Junction Field #1  HNK Croatia Pittsburgh  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-08-30
18:00 
Schenley  Steel FC  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 
2020-08-30
19:00 
North Strabane Park  Tartan Devils FC  South Oakland United  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-23
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-23
00:00 
  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 
2020-08-23
17:00 
No Offseason Sports  Steel FC  11  Monongahela United  Official  Played 
2020-08-23
20:00 
Larry Mills Park  Plum Mustangs (GPSL)  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-08-23
20:10 
Schenley Oval  Spearmint PDFC  Tartan Devils FC  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-16
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-16
00:00 
  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  -1  Phoenix FC  Official  Played 
2020-08-16
10:00 
Riverview  South Oakland United  Monongahela United  Official  Played 
2020-08-16
20:10 
Schenley  Spearmint PDFC  FC 125 1/2  Official  Played 



Schedule for 2020-08-09
 
Game Date
Time
Location Home Team Score Away Team Score Game Type Game Status
2020-08-09
15:00 
Riverview  Phoenix FC  South Oakland United  Official  Played 
2020-08-09
20:10 
Schenley  Spearmint PDFC  NH Waluigis (GPSL)  Official  Played 





Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD AGD Points
1 South Oakland United 12 6 1 5 53 46 7 3 19
2 Spearmint PDFC 12 5 2 5 47 36 11 7 17
3 FC 125 1/2 10 5 2 3 28 23 5 3 17
4 Tartan Devils FC 7 5 1 1 29 10 19 13 16
5 NH Waluigis (GPSL) 12 4 0 8 17 45 -28 -12 12
6 Steel FC 3 3 0 0 27 2 25 9 9
7 FC LaComarca Arsenal 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 6 9
8 Plum Mustangs (GPSL) 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 5 9
9 Phoenix FC 9 2 2 5 19 42 -23 -11 8
10 Monongahela United 10 2 0 8 21 55 -34 -18 6
11 South Hills FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Three Rivers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 HNK Croatia Pittsburgh 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 -5 0